Legal Notice

Privacy Policy

Site map

Legal Notice

Concerto Inn respects the privacy of your Information. It is our policy to pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. In doing so, the Company shall check compliance by its staff with the standards of security and confidentiality.

Purpose of collections of personal data

At the time of registration and at various times when using the Web Site, we may ask you to provide certain personal information about yourself without limitation, your name, e-mail address, contact details, and/or credit card details.

We will use this information for the purposes of collecting data for identity ratification and records, sending you information about different product and services, maintaining Contact Lists, compiling aggregate statistics on Web Site Usage and processing your purchase orders.

Safety of personal data

Concerto Inn will take all practicable steps to ensure that any Information collected by us via the Web Site is safe and secure from third party interference. To enable us to provide you with customizable and personalized services, we use cookie files to store and track information about you when you visit the Web Site and this is done without you being aware that it is occurring.

Disclosure and transfer of personal data

We may provide this Information to third parties including but not limited to the Company's holding, subsidiary or associated companies or contractors/agents. Information we collect about you will not be disclosed by us to the Company's advertisers in a form that would identify you. We shall retain your Information for so long as you are a registered User.

Links

This site may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave this site and Concerto Inn and its subsidiaries do not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left this site.

Contact

You may review and update your Information on line by visiting the Web Site.
If you have any queries, please contact: The Personal Data Officer, C
oncerto Inn.
Rm 1905, 19/F, Fook Yip Building, 53-57 Kwai Fung Crescent, Kwai Chung, NT, Hong Kong.